Connect with us

10th Class Student

Math Model Paper For Matric (10th) Exam 2020 New Pattern -1

Published

on

10th vvi question math






 






 

1⇒C 16⇒B 31⇒B 46⇒B
2⇒B 17⇒B 32⇒C 47⇒A
3⇒A 18⇒C 33⇒A 48⇒B
4⇒D 19⇒B 34⇒C 49⇒A
5⇒C 20⇒B 35⇒D 50⇒A
6⇒A 21⇒A 36⇒A 51⇒B
7⇒B 22⇒A 37⇒C 52⇒D
8⇒B 23⇒A 38⇒C 53⇒B
9⇒C 24⇒A 39⇒A 54⇒B
10⇒A 25⇒C 40⇒B 55⇒C
11⇒C 26⇒C 41⇒C 56⇒D
12⇒B 27⇒A 42⇒A 57⇒C
13⇒A 28⇒D 43⇒A 58⇒D
14⇒B 29⇒D 44⇒C 59⇒A
15⇒B 30⇒B 45⇒A 60⇒​A

Math model paper 2020 , matric math ka model paper ,bihar board math model ,paper 2020 ,New pattern math model paper 2020 ,class 10th math model paper 2020

10th Class Student

Ofss Bihar 11th Admission Online Merit List 2020, 11th Admission Process 2020

Published

on

ofssbihar

Ofss Bihar 11th Admission Online Merit List 2021, 11th Admission Process 2021

|| Ofss Bihar 11th Admission Online 2021, Online Merit List 2021, Bihar Board Intermediate Admission, BSEB 11th Addmission 2021, How to do Bihar Board XI Admission Online, ofss online, www.ofssbihar.in, ofss Intermediate 2021 admission online, ofss login, 11th Admission Process 2021, ofssbihar.in ||

Ofss Bihar 11th admission online 2021: – Congratulations to all of you because you have done well in the Bihar Board 10th, you have passed the tenth 2021 examination by attaining any rank. In today’s article, we are going to give you information about how to do Bihar Board Intermediate Admission 2021, eligibility, BSEB 11th Addmission 2021, documents and what is the official website.

OFSS-Bihar-1st-Merit-List-2020 Online Merit List 2020, BSEB 11th Addmission 2020

You can do this through Bihar Board 11th Admission Online ofss bihar portal to do your further studies in science, commerce,  BSEB 11th Addmission 2021, arts in whatever subject you are interested in, whose process we are going to tell you.

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission 2021 will be started by Bihar Education Department Patna in June 2021. In such a case, students who have passed class X and want to take Bihar Board 11th Admission can register for admission through online through OFSS Bihar Portal.

As of now, the Bihar Board Intermediate Admission 2021 process has not been started, but we are going to tell you in detail the process of how to apply for BSEB 11th Addmission from Online Bihar Board OFSS Portal.

bihar-board-inter-admission-start, Online Merit List 2020, BSEB 11th Addmission 2020

Update Date :29/07/2021

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Online Date

Bihar Intermediate Admission Date has been rescheduled by Bihar School Examination Committee Patna from 1 July 2021 to 10 July 2021 but it has now been extended from 8 July 2021 to 17 July 2021. That is, any student who wants to take their admission in 11th can apply their online application from July 8 to July 17 through OFSS Bihar portal.

Bihar Board Intermediate 11th Admission 2021

As you all are aware, for Bihar Board 11th Admission, earlier applications were applied at different college level, but for the last few years, Bihar Board has been taking online admission through OFSS Bihar Portal for which all students only Only ₹ 300 has to be paid. By paying this ₹ 300 Addmission Fee, you can apply for your BSEB 11th Addmission 2021 in your desired college.

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission 2021 Highlight

 
Name of scheme Bihar Board Intermediate 11th Admission 2021  
Board Name Bihar School Examination Board Patna  
Application for admission Through online  
Application fee ₹ 300  
Official website www.ofssbihar.in(live)  
Beneficiary All students and students taking admission in Bihar 11th  
Inter Admission Date 08/07/2021 – 17/07/2021  
First Intermediate Merit List 04/08/2021 –  09/08/2021
 

Bihar Board 11th Admission

 

 

If you also want to register for BSEB 11th Addmission then you must have the following eligibility .

  • ➡️ First of all you must be an Indian citizen
  • ➡️ You have passed class X examination (You must be pass, clear Bihar board 10th exam)
  • ➡️ You passed the Class X examination from a government recognized institution or university.

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Procedure.

For Bihar Board Intermediate Admission 2021, you have to apply online through OFSS Bihar Portal. Merit list will be extracted after registration on this portal, you will have to see the name and enroll in the respective college. Intermediate Merit List 2021, Intermediate Merit List 2021 , Intermediate Merit List 2021, Intermediate Merit List 2021.

Bihar Board 11th Intermediate Admission Required Document 2021

For Bihar Board 11th Intermediate Admission 2021, you must have the following documents as well, before applying online, you must scan all these documents properly so that your application cannot be rejected by OFSS Bihar Portal. Online Merit List 2021, Online Merit List 2021, Online Merit List 2021

  • ➡️ metric marksheet
  • ➡️ Metric Roll Number
  • ➡️ roll code
  • ➡️ your full name
  • ➡️ mobile number
  • ➡️ Email ID
  • ➡️ Recently taken passport size photo of you

 

11th-admission-2020

OFSS Bihar (BSEB) Intermediate Admission Online Form 2021

Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB) has released Online Application Form for Taking Admission in Intermediate (11th) Class in Bihar All Colleges for Session 2021-2022 in Science, Commerce and Arts Stream Through Online Facilitation System for Students (OFSS).

Important Date Application Charge
  • Application Start Date: – Notified Soon
  • Last Date For Apply: – Notified Soon
  • General / OBC: – Rs.300 / –
  • SC / ST: – Rs.300 / –
  • Pay Fee Through Online Via Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking / Offline
Eligibility criteria
The students who have passed the Matriculation Examination or 10th Class or equivalent examination from Bihar School Examination Board, Central Board for Secondary Education (CBSE), Indian Certificate of Secondary Education (ICSE) or any other State Board are eligible to apply online for admission.
Instructions For Apply
  1. Go To Official Website or Given Below Link
  2. Before Starting Online Form Keep The Following Item Such As Valid Email Id, Active Mobile Number, Good Quality Recent Photograph And Signature Scanned.
  3. Click On Link For Apply Online For Graduation Session 2019-22
  4. Enter Correct Details For Registration
  5. Verify Email Id & Mobile Number
  6. After Registration Click On Link To Login Student For Graduation
  7. And Filled Application Form
  8. Finally Pay The Requisite Fee & Take It Print Out.
Important Official Links
Download Prospectus Click Here
How to apply Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Apply Online Coming soon

How to Apply Intermediate 11th Admission OFSS Bihar 2021

Recently, a portal named ofssbihar.in has been created by Bihar Board, from where interested students and students can apply online for admission in 11th. You can apply for admission in 11th online through your nearest Cyber ​​Cafe or you can apply for it yourself, we are telling you the process of application below.

Bihar Board Intermediate 11th Admission Process 2021

How to Apply Intermediate 11th Admission OFSS Bihar 2021

Recently a portal named ofssbihar.in has been created by Bihar Board , from where interested students and students can apply online for admission in 11th. You can apply online for admission in the 11th through the nearest Cyber ​​Cafe or you can also apply for it yourself, the application process we are telling you below.

  • ➡️ First of all visit the official website of OFSS Bihar www.ofssbihar.in Click here to go to www.ofssbihar.in .
  • ➡️ As soon as we go to www.ofssbihar.in, its home page will open up in some way as we have shown below. .

ofssbihar

  • ➡️ On the home page, you will find the applicants applying for nomination for intermediate click here. Which has to be clicked.
  • ➡️ As soon as you click on this button, a registration page will open in front of you, where some information will be asked from you.
  • ➡️ On this page, you have to enter your mobile number and email ID, after that you have to click on the button of Verify using OTP.
  • ➡️ Now an OTP will be sent to your mobile number and email, after verifying this OTP, Bihar Board 11th Admission Application Form will open in front of you.
  • ➡️ In Bihar Board 11th Admission Application Form, you have to enter all your information like Name, Roll Number, Roll Code and some simple information.
  • ➡️ Now here you have to upload all the related documents in the form of jpg or pdf, upload the dimensions and size of the document in the same dimension and size.
  • ➡️ Upload your recently taken passport size photo.
  • ➡️ Now you have to click on the Save Your details button.
  • ➡️ Once you save, see your application once and if something is wrong then correct it.
  • ➡️ Now you have to pay BSEB Intermediate 11th Application fee ₹ 300 here, which you will be able to pay through UPI Credit Card Debit Card and Net Banking.
  • ➡️ As soon as your payment is successful, a payment slip will open in front of you, download and save it.
  • ➡️ When you registered, keep in mind your User ID password at that time so that in future you can login to the portal again and check the merit list.

VIDEO:- Bihar Board Intermediate 11th Admission Process 2021

Here below we are giving you a video for how to do Bihar Board Intermediate 11th Admission Online, in this video also you have been given complete information of BSEB 11th Intermediate Admission Online.

FAQ Bihar Board 11th Intermediate Admission 2021

Q 1. How to do Bihar Board Intermediate Admission online?

Bihar Board Intermediate 11th Admission can be done online with the help of OFSS Bihar Portal. (OFSS Bihar has been placed on the maintenance by the Bihar Board as soon as the maintenance is complete, from here online applications will be started for admission in the 11th).

Q 2. Bihar Board 11th Intermediate Admission fee 2021?

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Fee has been fixed at ₹ 300 for all categories.

Q 3. Bihar Board 11th Intermediate Admission Required Document?

Matric roll number, roll code, marksheet, passport size photo of student, mobile number, email ID, simple information, etc.

Q 4. Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Official Website?

For Bihar Board Intermediate Admission, you can apply online from the Bihar Board OFSS Bihar site. Click here for the link to the website.

Q 5. When will Bihar Board Intermediate Admission be done online?

OFSS portal has been kept under maintenance by Bihar Board Patna as soon as this maintenance ends, the process of getting admission for Bihar Board Intermediate 11th will start. Predictably this process can start in the next month i.e. June.

Note: Dear students, in this article today, we told you the process of Bihar Board Intermediate Admission 2021, Intermediate 11th Admission. If you still want to know how to ask something, you can ask through comments.

If you liked this information given by us, then please like it and share it. One of your likes and shares can save any student of Bihar Board from the problem of taking money for more admission, Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Fee only ₹ 300 is the same.

Note: – We give such articles daily through our website liveyojana.com , so you must follow our website.

If you liked this information then like it and share it…

Thank you for reading this article till the end…

Posted by ROHIT KUMAR

How to do Bihar Board Intermediate Admission online?

Bihar Board Intermediate 11th Admission can be done online with the help of OFSS Bihar Portal. (OFSS Bihar has been placed on the maintenance by the Bihar Board as soon as the maintenance is complete, from here online applications will be started for admission in the 11th).

Bihar Board 11th Intermediate Admission fee 2020?

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Fee has been fixed at ₹ 300 for all categories.

Bihar Board 11th Intermediate Admission Required Document?

Matric roll number, roll code, marksheet, passport size photo of student, mobile number, email ID, simple information, etc.

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Official Website?

For Bihar Board Intermediate Admission, you can apply online from the Bihar Board OFSS Bihar site. Click here for the link to the website.

When will Bihar Board Intermediate Admission be done online?

OFSS portal has been kept under maintenance by Bihar Board Patna as soon as this maintenance ends, the process of getting admission for Bihar Board Intermediate 11th will start. Predictably this process can start in the next month i.e. June.

Continue Reading

10th Class Student

class 10 science chapter 1 प्रकाश के परावर्तन तथा अपवर्तन science Objective

Published

on

10th vvi question math

Table of Contents


BSEB 10TH 12TH MODEL SET MOBILE APP 10th vvi question science

12TH MODEL SET PAPER 2021

CLICK HERE

10TH MODEL SET PAPER 2021

CLICK HERE


बिहार बोर्ड 10 वीं के मॉडल पेपर 2021 – in hindi- 10th class vvi question  -बोर्ड class 10 vvi question 2021 –बिहार बोर्ड मेट्रिक मॉडल पेपर 2021 – 10th vvi question hindi -बिहार बोर्ड 10 वीं के मॉडल पेपर 10th vvi question science बिहार बोर्ड 2021 का क्वेश्चन 10th vvi question math ||

[ 1 ] प्रकाश की किरण गमन करती है –

 (A) सीधी रेखा में

(B) टेढी रेखा में

(C) किसी भी दिशा में

(D) इनमें कोई नहीं

Answer:-A

[ 2 ] प्रकाश का वेग न्यूनतम होता है ?

(A) निर्वात में       

(B) जल में

(C) वायु में           

(D) कांच में

Answer:-D

[ 3 ] मोटर गाड़ी के चालक के सामने लगा रहता है ?

(A) समतल दर्पण     

(B) उतल दर्पण

(C) अवतल दर्पण       

(D) उतल लेंस

Answer:-B

[ 4 ] मोटर कार के हेडलाइट में किसका प्रयोग होता है ?

(A) समतल दर्पण       

(B) उतल दर्पण

(C) अवतल दर्पण         

(D) उतल लेंस

Answer:-C

[ 5 ] समतल दर्पण द्वारा बना प्रतिबिम्ब होता है –

(A) वास्तविक           

(B) काल्पनिक

(C) दोनों                     

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 6 ] लेंस की क्षमता का SI मात्रक होता है

(A) डाईऑप्टर         

(B) ल्युमेन

(C) लक्स               

(D) ऐंग्स्ट्रम

Answer:-A

[ 7 ] प्रकाश की किरणों का पथ दर्शाने वाले चित्रों को कहा जाता है

(A) किरण आरेख      

(B) फोकस

(C) किरण पुंज           

(D) इनमे सभी

Answer:-A

[ 8 ] 2D क्षमता वाले लेंस का फोकसांतर होता है-

(A) 20 सेमी               

(B) 30 सेमी

(C) 40 सेमी               

(D) 50 सेमी

Answer:-D

[ 9 ] किसी उत्तल लेंस का फोकसांतर 50 सेमी है, तो उसकी क्षमता होगी –

(A) +5D                 

(B) -5D

(C) -2D                   

(D) +2D 

Answer:-D

[ 10 ] प्रकाश के किरणों के समूह को कहते हैं

(A) प्रकाश स्रोत         

(B) किरण पुंज

(C) प्रदीप्त                   

(D) प्रकीर्णन 

Answer:-B





[ 11 ] उत्तल लेंस की क्षमता होती है

(A) ऋणात्मक               

(B) धनात्मक

(C) (a) और (b) दोनो     

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 12 ] अवतल लेंस की क्षमता होती है

 (A) ऋणात्मक                 

(B) धनात्मक

(C) (a) और (b) दोनो   

 (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-A

[ 13 ] उत्तल लेंस को कहते हैं

(A) अभिसारी लेंस           

(B) द्वि-उत्तल लेंस

(C) अपसारी लेंस           

 (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-A

[ 14 ] अवतल लेंस को कहते हैं

(A) अभिसारी लेंस               

(B) द्वि- अवतल लेंस 

(C) अपसारी लेंस                 

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-C

[ 15 ] निम्न में से कौन-सा पदार्थ लेंस बनाने के लिए प्रयुक्त नहीं किया  जा सकता है ?

(A) जल                           

(B) काँच

(C) प्लास्टिक                   

(D) मिट्टी

Answer:-D

[ 16 ] किस दर्पण से हमेशा वस्तु से छोटा प्रतिबिम्व प्राप्त होता है ?

(A) समतल           

(B) उत्तल

(C) अवतल         

(D) कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 17 ] किस दर्पण से वस्तु का बड़ा प्रतिबिब बनता है ?

(A) समतल       

(B) अवतल

(C) उत्तल         

(D) कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 18 ] प्रकाश के परावर्तन के कितने नियम हैं ?

(A) एक             

(B) दो

(C) तीन             

(D) चार

Answer:-B

[ 19 ] जब प्रकाश की किरण हवा से कांच में प्रवेश करती हैं तो मुड़ जाती हैं –  10th vvi question science

(A) अभिलम्ब से दूर       

(B) अभिलम्ब के निकट

(C) अभिलम्ब के समानान्तर

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं इंटर रिजल्ट 2020

Answer:-B

[ 20 ] फोटोग्राफी कैमरा का अभिदृश्यक होता है –

 (A) उत्तल लेंस       

(B) अवतल लेंस

(C) उत्तल दर्पण     

(D) अवतल दर्पण

Answer:-A





[ 21 ] साइड मिरर के रूप में प्रयुक्त होता है-

(A) अवतल दर्पण       

(B) उत्तल दर्पण

(C) उत्तल लेंस           

(D) प्रिज्म

Answer:-B

[ 22 ] एक अवतल दर्पण की फोकस दूरी 10 सेमी है तो उसकी वक्रता त्रिज्या होगी –

(A) 10 सेमी           

(B) 20 सेमी

(C) 5 सेमी             

(D) 40 सेमी

Answer:-B

[ 23 ] निर्गत किरण एवं अभिलम्ब के बीच के कोण को कहते हैं-

 (A) आपतन कोण         

(B) परावर्तन कोण

(C) निर्गत कोण           

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 24 ] सरल सूक्ष्मदर्शी में किसका उपयोग होता है ?

(A) अवतल दर्पण         

(B) उत्तल दर्पण

(C) अवतल लेंस           

(D) उत्तल लेंस

Answer:-D

[ 25 ] किस लेंस के द्वारा सिर्फ काल्पनिक प्रतिबिम्ब तनता है ?

(A) उत्तल                   

(B) अवतल

(C) वाईफोकल         

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 26 ] परावर्तन के नियम से निर्धारित होता है

(A) आपतन कोण = परावर्तन कोण
(B) परावर्तन कोण = अपवर्तन कोण
(C) आपतन कोण = विचलन कोण
(D) इनमें कोई नहीं ।

Answer:-A

[ 27 ] काल्पनिक प्रतिबिम्ब होता है- 

(A) सीधा                 

(B) उल्टा

(C) दोनों                   

(D) कोई नहीं

Answer:-A

[ 28 ] लेंस में मुख्य फोकस की संख्या कितनी होती है ?

(A) दो                   

(B) एक

(C) तीन                 

(D) कोई नहीं

Answer:-A

[ 29 ] सर्चलाइट का परावर्तक सतह होता है –

(A) उत्तल               

(B) अवतल

(C) समतल             

(D) कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 30 ] दाढ़ी बनाने में कौन सा दर्पण प्रयुक्त होता है

(A) समतल                   

(B) उतल

(C) अवतल                     

(D) कोई नहीं

Answer:-C

more this type link


IMPORTEND POST LINK
1. 📔 Bihar board 10th result 2021 | BSEB Result 2021 l check high School result 2021 । Get matric result 2021  
2. 📔12th Hindi 50 Marks Dohe Chapter Question | कक्षा 12 हिंदी 50 मार्क्स दोहे चैप्टर का महत्वपूर्ण प्रशन 2021 ka Question  
3. 📔CBSE Syllabus for Class 12 for Academic Year 2021-2021 || allsarkariexams  
  10th class vvi question, 10th vvi question hindi, 10th vvi question math, 10th vvi question math, 10th vvi question science, 10th vvi question science, bseb patna
 
Continue Reading

10th Class Student

[ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ][ अम्ल ,क्षारक एवं लवण chapter-7

Published

on

10th vvi question math

BSEB 10TH 12TH MODEL SET MOBILE APP

12TH MODEL SET PAPER 2021

CLICK HERE

10TH MODEL SET PAPER 2021

CLICK HERE


बिहार बोर्ड 10 वीं के मॉडल पेपर 2021 – in hindi- 10th class vvi question  -बोर्ड class 10 vvi question 2021 –बिहार बोर्ड मेट्रिक मॉडल पेपर 2021 – 10th vvi question hindi -बिहार बोर्ड 10 वीं के मॉडल पेपर 10th vvi question science बिहार बोर्ड 2021 का क्वेश्चन 10th vvi question math ||

[ 1 ] किसी भी उदासीन विलयन का pH होता है ?

(a) 5

(b) 7

(c) 14

(d) 0

Answer:-B

[ 2 ] निम्नांकित में से कौन लवण है ?

(a) HCI

(b) NaOH

(c) K₂SO₄

(d) NH₄OH

Answer:-C

[ 3 ] किसी लाल तप्त आयरन पर जलवाष्प प्रवाहित करने पर कौन-सा यौगिक प्राप्त होता है ?

(a) FeO

(b) Fe₂O₃

(c) Fe₃O₄

(d) Fes

Answer:-C

[ 4 ] हमारे शरीर में pH कितने परास के बीच कार्य करता है ?

(a) 6.0 से 6.8

(b) 7.0 से 7.8

(c) 2.1 से 3.8

(d) 5.1 से 5.8,

Answer:-B

[ 5 ] बेकिंग पाउडर का अणुसूत्र क्या है ?

(a) Na₂CO₃

(b) CaCO₃

(c) NaHCO₃

(d) NaNO₃

Answer:-C

[ 6 ] निम्नलिखित में कौन विजातीय यौगिक है ?

(a) चूना पत्थर

(b) खड़िया

(c) संगमरमर

(d) प्लास्टर ऑफ पेरिस

Answer:-D

[ 7 ] निम्नलिखित में सेहत का कौन-सा मान क्षारक विलयन का मान देता है ?

(a) 2

(b) 7

(c) 6

(d) 13

Answer:-D

[ 8 ] निम्नलिखित अम्लों में से कौन प्रबल अम्ल है ?

(a) लैक्टिक अम्ल

(b) ऐस्कॉरबिक अम्ल

(c) सल्फ्यूरिक अम्ल

(d) फॉर्मिक अम्ल

Answer:-C

[ 9 ] निम्नलिखित में कौन क्षारक नहीं है ?

(a) KOH

(b) NaCl

(c) Al(OH)₃

(d) ZnO

Answer:-B

[ 10 ] निम्नलिखित क्षारकों में कौन प्रबल. क्षारक है ?

(a) NH₄OH

(b) NaOH

(c) Mg(OH)₂

(d) Cu(OH)₂

Answer:-B





[ 11 ] कुछ ऐसे पदार्थ होते है जिनकी गंध अम्लीय या क्षारकीय माध्यम में बदल जाती है, इन्हें कहते है :

(a) रंगीय सूचक

(b) गंधीय सूचक

(c) उदासीन

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 12 ] सभी धातु कार्बोनेट एवं हाइड्रोजनकार्बोनेट अम्ल के साथ अभिक्रिया करके बनाते है ?

(a) संगत लवण

(b) कार्बन डाईऑक्साइड

(c) जल

(d) इनमें सभी

Answer:-D

[ 13 ] सभी अम्लों में पाया जाता है:

(a) ऑक्सीजन

(b) हाइड्रोजन

(c) कैल्शियम

(d) नाइट्रोजन

Answer:-B

[ 14 ] हाइड्रोजन युक्त सभी, यौगिक होते है ?

(a) अम्लीय

(b) क्षारीय

(c) दोनों

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-A

[ 15 ] जल में घुलनशील क्षारक के बारे में क्या सत्य है :

(a) इन्हें क्षार कहते है

(b) स्वाद कड़वा होता है

(c) प्रकृति संक्षारक होती है

(d) इनमें सभी

Answer:-D

[ 16 ] pH में p सूचक है:

(a) पुसांस (Potenz)

(b) पावर (Power)

(c) दोनो

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-A

[ 17 ] ऐसीटिक अम्ल का प्राकृतिक स्रोत निम्नलिखित में से कौन है ?

(a) संतरा

(b) सिरका

(c) इमली

(d) टमाटर

Answer:-B

[ 18 ] सिट्रिक अम्ल का प्राकृतिक स्रोत है :

(a) इमली

(b) टमाटर

(c) संतरा, नींबू

(d) दही

Answer:-C

[ 19 ] टार्टरिक अम्ल इनमें से किसमें पाया जाता है ?

(a) टमाटर

(b) इमली

(c) दही

(d) सिरका

Answer:-B

[ 20 ] लैक्टिक अम्ल का प्राकृतिक स्रोत है :

(a) दही

(b) इमली

(c) सिरका

(d) टमाटर

Answer:-A





[ 21 ] चींटी के डंक और नेटल के डंक में कौन-सा अम्ल पाया जाता है ?

(a) सिट्रिक अम्ल

(b) लैटिक अम्ल

(c) ऐसीटिक अम्ल

(d) मेथैनॉइक अम्ल

Answer:-D

[ 22 ] दाँतों का क्षय कब प्रारंभ होता है ?

(a) मुँह का pH 5.5 से अधिक होने पर
(b) मुँह का pH 5.5 से कम होने पर
(c) मुँह का pH 7 होने पर
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 23 ] हमारे पेट (उदर) से कौन-सा अम्ल उत्पन्न होता है ?

(a) ऑक्जेलिक अम्ल

(b) सिट्रिक अम्ल

(c) हाइड्रोक्लोरिक अम्ल

(d) टार्टरिक अम्ल

Answer:-C

[ 24 ] हाइड्रोक्लोरिक अम्ल एवं सोडियम हाइड्रोक्साइड के विलयन की अभिक्रिया से उत्पन्न लवण को क्या कहते है ?

(a) हाइड्रोजन क्लोराइड

(b) सोडियम क्लोराइड

(c) हाइड्राक्साइड

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 25 ] धोने का सोडा का रासायनिक सूत्र है:

(a) Na₂CO₃ · 10H₂O

(b) Na₂CO · H₂O

(c) NaCO₃ · 10H₂O

(d) NaCO₄ · 10H₂O

Answer:-A

[ 26 ] बेकिंग सोडा का रासायनिक नाम है:

(a) सोडियम कार्बोनेट

(b) सोडियम हाइड्रोजन कार्बोनेट

(c) कैल्शियम कार्बोनेट

(d) कैल्शियम हाइड्रोजन कार्बोनेट

Answer:-B

[ 27 ] बेकिंग सोडा का रासायनिक सूत्र है:

(a) Na₂CO₃

(b) NH₄CI

(c) NaHCO₃

(d) NaCl

Answer:-C

[ 28 ] जल की स्थाई कठोरता को हटाने के लिए किसका उपयोग किया जाता है ?

(a) बेकिंग सोडा

(b) धोने का सोडा

(c) विरंचक चूर्ण

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-B

[ 29 ] सोडा-अम्ल अग्निशामक में किसका उपयोग किया जाता है ?

(a) सोडियम कार्बोनेट

(b) कैल्शियम कार्बोनेट

(c) सोडियम हाइड्रोजन कार्बोनेट

(d) कैल्शियम बाई कार्बोनेट

Answer:-C

[ 30 ] सल्फेट अर्धहाइड्रेट/हेमिटाइड्रेट का अन्य नाम है

(a) जिप्सम

(b) प्लास्टर ऑफ पेरिस

(c) विरंचक चूर्ण

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Answer:-B

10th class vvi question


IMPORTEND POST LINK
1. 📔 Bihar board 10th result 2021 | BSEB Result 2021 l check high School result 2021 । Get matric result 2021  
2. 📔12th Hindi 50 Marks Dohe Chapter Question | कक्षा 12 हिंदी 50 मार्क्स दोहे चैप्टर का महत्वपूर्ण प्रशन 2021 ka Question  
3. 📔CBSE Syllabus for Class 12 for Academic Year 2019-2021 || allsarkariexams  
  [ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ][ अम्ल ,क्षारक एवं लवण ]
 
  science objective question 2021 कक्षा -10 रासायन विज्ञान – 2
 
  10th class vvi question, 10th vvi question hindi, 10th vvi question hindi, 10th vvi question science, 10th vvi question science, 10th vvi question math
 

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Board News2 days ago

Bihar Board Set Physics Objective Objective Answer Key 03/FEB/2020

12th Hindi 50 Marks
Uncategorized2 days ago

12th Hindi 50 Marks Dohe Chapter Question | कक्षा 12 हिंदी 50 मार्क्स दोहे चैप्टर का महत्वपूर्ण प्रशन 2020 ka Question

UP scholarship status
Board News2 days ago

UP scholarship, UP scholarship status check 2020, @ scholarship.up.nic.in

ofssbihar
10th Class Student2 days ago

Ofss Bihar 11th Admission Online Merit List 2020, 11th Admission Process 2020

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student2 weeks ago

class 10 science chapter 1 प्रकाश के परावर्तन तथा अपवर्तन science Objective

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student2 weeks ago

[ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ][ अम्ल ,क्षारक एवं लवण chapter-7

10th Class Student2 weeks ago

class 10th objective question 2021- कक्षा -10 रासायन विज्ञान -1 chapter-8

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student2 weeks ago

Matric question paper 2021 विज्ञान ऊर्जा के स्रोत OBJECTIVE QUESTION chapter-9

ofssbihar
10th Class Student4 weeks ago

OFSS Bihar Merit List 2020 Download , OFSS Bihar Portal, मेरिट लिस्ट कैसे देखें ।

10th Class Student1 month ago

CBSE Exam 2020 अंकों में गड़बड़ी की तो बोर्ड रोकेगा रिजल्ट, देखें परीक्षा टाइम-टेबल

12th Hindi 50 Marks
12th Class Student1 month ago

Hindi vvi objective question 2020 || Latest Model Set 2020 Exam

12th Class Student1 month ago

vvi Objective Question [ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ] [ धातु एवं अधातु-2 chapter-1

12th Hindi 50 Marks
10th Class Student1 month ago

OBJECTIVE Question [ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ] [ धातु एवं अधातु chapter-4

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student1 month ago

science objective question 2020 कक्षा -10 रासायन विज्ञान – 2 chapter-3

10th Class Student1 month ago

बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 10th मॉडल पेपर 2021, BSEB board MODEL PAPER CLASS 10TH

New-Education-Policy
10th Class Student1 month ago

New Education Policy all information,  भारत की नई शिक्षा नीति 2020, NEP; नई शिक्षा नीति.

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student4 months ago

Hindi 50 Marks || सुन्दर का ध्यान कहीं सुन्दर || OBJECTIVE QUESTION 2020-21

12th Hindi 50 Marks
12th Class Student4 months ago

12th Chemistry Objective Questions and Answer »allsarkariexams.com

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student4 months ago

How to download 10th class model set ||  BSEB class 10th model set 2021 officially Bihar board

MP-Board-12th-Result-2020
12th Class Student4 months ago

MP BOARD 12th RESULT 2020 Declared | MP RESULT 2020 | CHECK HIGH SCHOOL RESULT 2020. GET ENTER RESULT 2020

10th Class Student4 months ago

Bihar Board 10th Admit Card 2020 || BSEB 10th Admit Card 2020

English News6 months ago

इस योजना के तहत बेरोजगार युवक/युवतियों प्रशिक्षण लेकर शुरू करें स्वरोजगार – Kisan Samadhan

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student7 months ago

नाखून क्यों बढ़ते हैं -कक्षा 10-OBJECTIVE QUESTION – गोधूलि भाग 2- Hindi

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student7 months ago

bihar board hindi objective question 2021

10th Class Student7 months ago

Bihar Board SCIENCE 2nd Setting Objective Answer Key 2021 | Bihar Board 10th SCIENCE 2nd Setting Objective Answer Key 2021

10th Class Student7 months ago

Bihar Board Hindi Objective Answer Key 2021 | Bihar Board 10th Hindi Objective Answer Key 2021

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student7 months ago

class -10 OBJECTIVE QUESTION | गोधूलि भाग-1

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student7 months ago

विष के दांत कक्षा 10 हिंदी प्रश्न उत्तर | bihar board objective question 2020

10th Class Student7 months ago

class 10 science chapter 2 – मानव नेत्र तथा रंगबिरंगा संसार -Objective Question

10th Class Student9 months ago

Bihar Board Maths Objective Answer Key 2020 | Bihar Board 10th Maths Objective Answer Key 2020

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student2 weeks ago

[ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ][ अम्ल ,क्षारक एवं लवण chapter-7

UP scholarship status
Board News2 days ago

UP scholarship, UP scholarship status check 2020, @ scholarship.up.nic.in

12th Hindi 50 Marks
Uncategorized2 days ago

12th Hindi 50 Marks Dohe Chapter Question | कक्षा 12 हिंदी 50 मार्क्स दोहे चैप्टर का महत्वपूर्ण प्रशन 2020 ka Question

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student1 month ago

science objective question 2020 कक्षा -10 रासायन विज्ञान – 2 chapter-3

12th Hindi 50 Marks
12th Class Student1 month ago

Hindi vvi objective question 2020 || Latest Model Set 2020 Exam

ofssbihar
10th Class Student2 days ago

Ofss Bihar 11th Admission Online Merit List 2020, 11th Admission Process 2020

12th Hindi 50 Marks
10th Class Student1 month ago

OBJECTIVE Question [ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ] [ धातु एवं अधातु chapter-4

ofssbihar
10th Class Student4 weeks ago

OFSS Bihar Merit List 2020 Download , OFSS Bihar Portal, मेरिट लिस्ट कैसे देखें ।

New-Education-Policy
10th Class Student1 month ago

New Education Policy all information,  भारत की नई शिक्षा नीति 2020, NEP; नई शिक्षा नीति.

10th Class Student1 month ago

बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 10th मॉडल पेपर 2021, BSEB board MODEL PAPER CLASS 10TH

12th Class Student1 month ago

vvi Objective Question [ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ] [ धातु एवं अधातु-2 chapter-1

10th Class Student1 month ago

CBSE Exam 2020 अंकों में गड़बड़ी की तो बोर्ड रोकेगा रिजल्ट, देखें परीक्षा टाइम-टेबल

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student4 months ago

Hindi 50 Marks || सुन्दर का ध्यान कहीं सुन्दर || OBJECTIVE QUESTION 2020-21

12th Hindi 50 Marks
Uncategorized10 months ago

Class 12th Physics Electrostatics VVI Objective Question in Hindi | विधुत आवेश तथा क्षेत्र स्थिर वैधुतिकी महत्वपूर्ण प्रशन

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student4 months ago

How to download 10th class model set ||  BSEB class 10th model set 2021 officially Bihar board

MP-Board-12th-Result-2020
12th Class Student4 months ago

MP BOARD 12th RESULT 2020 Declared | MP RESULT 2020 | CHECK HIGH SCHOOL RESULT 2020. GET ENTER RESULT 2020

10th Class Student4 months ago

Bihar Board 10th Admit Card 2020 || BSEB 10th Admit Card 2020

12th Hindi 50 Marks
12th Class Student4 months ago

12th Chemistry Objective Questions and Answer »allsarkariexams.com

10th Class Student2 weeks ago

class 10th objective question 2021- कक्षा -10 रासायन विज्ञान -1 chapter-8

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student7 months ago

विष के दांत कक्षा 10 हिंदी प्रश्न उत्तर | bihar board objective question 2020

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student2 weeks ago

class 10 science chapter 1 प्रकाश के परावर्तन तथा अपवर्तन science Objective

10th vvi question math
Uncategorized10 months ago

श्रम विभाजन और जाति प्रथा | कक्षा -10 OBJECTIVE QUESTION | गोधूलि भाग 2

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student2 weeks ago

Matric question paper 2021 विज्ञान ऊर्जा के स्रोत OBJECTIVE QUESTION chapter-9

Uncategorized10 months ago

Hindi 50 Marks ” हिमालय का संदेश ” OBJECTIVE 2020- Inter Exam 2020

12th Class Student10 months ago

Bihar Board BSEB 12th exam 2020: आज भी वायरल हुआ Hindi का प्रश्नपत्र, निकला फर्जी

Board News10 months ago

Bihar board 10th result 2020 | Bihar Result 2020 | check high School result 2020 । Get matric result 2020

10th Class Student7 months ago

Bihar Board Hindi Objective Answer Key 2021 | Bihar Board 10th Hindi Objective Answer Key 2021

10th vvi question math
10th Class Student9 months ago

Matric Exam 2021Math Model Paper 2021 Download PDF -2

10th Class Student7 months ago

Bihar Board SCIENCE 2nd Setting Objective Answer Key 2021 | Bihar Board 10th SCIENCE 2nd Setting Objective Answer Key 2021

10th vvi question math
Uncategorized10 months ago

Matric question paper 2020 – रासायन विज्ञान कक्षा -10

Trending